Your Elected New Democrats

Charlie Angus
Charlie Angus
Ethics, Indigenous Youth, Federal Economic Development Agency for Northern Ontario
Timmins--James Bay
Niki Ashton
Niki Ashton
Jobs, Employment, Precarious Work and Workforce Development, Reconciliation (deputy critic)
Churchill--Keewatinook Aski
Robert Aubin
Robert Aubin
Transport
Trois-Rivières
Sheri Benson
Sheri Benson
LGBTQ2+ Issues (deputy critic), Housing
Saskatoon West
Daniel Blaikie
Daniel Blaikie
Western Economic Diversification Canada, Treasury Board Public Services and Procurement
Elmwood--Transcona
Rachel Blaney
Rachel Blaney
Deputy Whip, Seniors
North Island--Powell River
Alexandre Boulerice
Alexandre Boulerice
Quebec Lieutenant, Environment and Climate change
Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
Whip, Housing (deputy critic)
Hochelaga
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
House Leader, Agriculture and Agri-Food (deputy critic)
Berthier--Maskinongé
Richard Cannings
Richard Cannings
Natural Resources
South Okanagan--West Kootenay
Guy Caron
Guy Caron
Energy, Parliamentary Leader, Intergovernmental Affairs
Rimouski-Neigette--Témiscouata--Les Basques
François Choquette
François Choquette
Official Languages
Drummond
David Christopherson
David Christopherson
Hamilton Centre
Nathan Cullen
Nathan Cullen
BC Liaison, Democratic Reform
Skeena--Bulkley Valley
Don Davies
Don Davies
Health
Vancouver Kingsway
Fin Donnelly
Fin Donnelly
Fisheries, Oceans and Coast Guard
Port Moody--Coquitlam
Matthew Dubé
Matthew Dubé
Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness
Beloeil--Chambly
Linda Duncan
Linda Duncan
International Development, Environment and Climate change (deputy critic)
Edmonton Strathcona
Pierre-Luc Dusseault
Pierre-Luc Dusseault
National Revenue, Finance (deputy critic)
Sherbrooke
Scott Duvall
Scott Duvall
Pensions, Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
Hamilton Mountain
Randall Garrison
Randall Garrison
National Defence, LGBTQ2+ Issues
Esquimalt--Saanich--Sooke
Cheryl Hardcastle
Cheryl Hardcastle
Sport and Persons with Disabilities, International Human Rights
Windsor--Tecumseh
Carol Hughes
Carol Hughes
Algoma--Manitoulin--Kapuskasing
Gord Johns
Gord Johns
Small Business and Tourism, Veterans
Courtenay--Alberni
Georgina Jolibois
Georgina Jolibois
Indigenous Services, Health (deputy critic)
Desnethé--Missinippi--Churchill River
Peter Julian
Peter Julian
Finance
New Westminster--Burnaby
Jenny Kwan
Jenny Kwan
Multiculturalism, Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship
Vancouver East
Hélène Laverdière
Hélène Laverdière
Foreign Affairs
Laurier--Sainte-Marie
Alistair MacGregor
Alistair MacGregor
Agriculture and Agri-Food
Cowichan--Malahat--Langford
Sheila Malcolmson
Sheila Malcolmson
Women's Equality
Nanaimo--Ladysmith
Brian Masse
Brian Masse
Innovation, Science and Economic Development, Great Lakes
Windsor West
Irene Mathyssen
Irene Mathyssen
Canada Post
London--Fanshawe
Christine Moore
Christine Moore
Rural Affairs, Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec
Abitibi--Témiscamingue
Pierre Nantel
Pierre Nantel
Culture and Heritage, Electrification of transportation
Longueuil--Saint-Hubert
Anne Minh-Thu Quach
Anne Minh-Thu Quach
Post-Secondary Education, Youth, Women's Equality (deputy critic)
Salaberry--Suroît
Tracey Ramsey
Tracey Ramsey
Labour (deputy critic), International Trade
Essex
Murray Rankin
Murray Rankin
Deputy House Leader, Justice
Victoria
Romeo Saganash
Romeo Saganash
Reconciliation, Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Abitibi--Baie-James--Nunavik--Eeyou
Brigitte Sansoucy
Brigitte Sansoucy
Infrastructure and Communities, Families, Children and Social Development
Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot
Wayne Stetski
Wayne Stetski
National Parks
Kootenay--Columbia
Karine Trudel
Karine Trudel
Labour, International Trade (deputy critic)
Jonquière