Critics

Member of ParliamentCritic Duties
Tom Mulcair
Leader of the Official Opposition
Intergovernmental Affairs
Libby Davies
Deputy Leader
David Christopherson
Deputy Leader
Megan Leslie
Deputy Leader
Environment
Peter Julian
House Leader
Phil Toone
Deputy House Leader
Deputy Fisheries & Oceans (Atlantic)
Nycole Turmel
Whip
Sadia Groguhé
Deputy Whip
Deputy Employment and Social Development
Malcolm Allen
Agriculture
Deputy Energy and Natural Resources
Charlie Angus
Ethics
Niki Ashton
Aboriginal Affairs
Robert Aubin
Employment Insurance
Dennis Bevington
Arctic Council
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
Citizenship and Immigration
Françoise Boivin
Justice
Charmaine Borg
Digital Issues
Alexandre Boulerice
Canada Post
Labour
Deputy Ethics
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
Housing
Deputy Infrastructure and Communities
Deputy Disability Issues
Guy Caron
Energy and Natural Resources
Deputy Finance
Andrew Cash
Multiculturalism
Consumer protection
Robert Chisholm
Fisheries & Oceans
Deputy Employment Insurance
Ryan Cleary
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
Nathan Cullen
Finance
Don Davies
International Trade
Deputy Citizenship, Immigration & Multiculturalism
Anne-Marie Day
Francophonie
Paul Dewar
Foreign Affairs
Pierre Dionne Labelle
National Revenue
Linda Duncan
Western Economic Diversification
Matthew Dubé
Sport
Youth
Mylène Freeman
Women
Randall Garrison
Public Safety
LGBT
Claude Gravelle
Official Languages
Mines
Dan Harris
Post-Secondary Education
Jack Harris
National Defence
Matthew Kellway
Infrastructure and Communities
Urban Affairs
Deputy Transport
François Lapointe
Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions
Hélène Laverdière
International Development
Deputy Foreign Affairs
Hélène Leblanc
Cooperatives
Hoang MaiTransport
Wayne Marston
Consular Affairs
Human Rights
Deputy Labour
Pat Martin
Public Works and Government Services
Brian Masse
Small Business
Tourism
Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
Canada-US Border & Great Lakes
Irene Mathyssen
Seniors
Peggy Nash
Industry
Pierre Nantel
Heritage
John Rafferty
Pensions
Federal Economic Development Initiative for Northern Ontario
Murray Rankin
Health
Deputy National Revenue
Mathieu Ravignat
Treasury Board
Jasbir Sandhu
Asia-Pacific Gateway
Craig Scott
Democratic and Parliamentary Reform
Jinny Sims
Employment and Social Development
Kennedy Stewart
Science and Technology
Peter Stoffer
Veterans
Mike Sullivan
Disability Issues
Deputy Housing

Deputy Critics

Member of ParliamentMinistry/Area
Paulina Ayala
Deputy
Consular Affairs
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
Deputy
Agriculture
Sylvain Chicoine
Deputy
Veterans
François Choquette
Deputy
Environment
Fin Donnelly
Deputy
Fisheries & Oceans (Pacific)
Infrastructure and Communities
Rosane Doré Lefebvre
Deputy
Public Safety
Pierre-Luc Dusseault
Deputy
Democratic and Parliamentary Reform
Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
Deputy
Aboriginal Affairs
Carol Hughes
Deputy
Aboriginal Health
Laurin Liu
Deputy
Science and Technology
International Trade
Élaine Michaud
Deputy
National Defence
Christine Moore
Deputy
Health
Dany Morin
Deputy
Public Works and Government Services
Jamie Nicholls
Deputy
Official Languages
Annick Papillon
Deputy
Small Business & Tourism
Consumer Affairs
Ève Péclet
Deputy
Justice
Anne Minh-Thu Quach
Deputy
Industry
Romeo Saganash
Deputy
Intergovernmental Aboriginal Affairs
Rathika Sitsabaiesan
Deputy
Heritage
Thomas Mulcair